7 + DANCERS

2020 TIMETABLE

PSD HQ
1/5 Merino Street, Rosebud West VIC 3940

Eastbourne Primary School 
Basketball Stadium, Enter off
Allambi Ave Rosebud 3939

TYABB STUDIO
Hungry Peacock Cafe, Cnr Mornington Tyabb Road & Peacock Road, Tyabb

2020 ACADEMY TIMETABLE

Please select your age below to view our timetable.

SAPPHIRE
in Grade 2 at school

Tuesday
4.00pm -5.00pm – Sapphire Ballet / Contemporary
5.15pm-6.15pm – Sapphire Broadway

Wednesday
4:45pm – 5:45pm – Sapphire Hip Hop Eastbourne PS

Saturday
9.00am-10.00am – Sapphire Jazz / Tap
10.30am-11.30am – Sapphire Ballet/Contemporary 

RUBY
in Grade 3 and 4 at school

Monday 
4.15pm – 5.15pm – Ballet 2
4.15pm – 5.15pm – Ballet 3
5.15pm – 6.00pm – Contemp 2 /3

Tuesday
4.15pm-5.30pm – Ruby Broadway
5.30pm-6.45pm – Ruby Ballet/Contemp 

Wednesday
4.45pm – 5.45pm – Ruby Hip Hop Eastbourne PS

Thursday
5pm – 5:45pm – Ruby Tap
5:45pm – 6:45pm – Ruby Jazz
6pm -7pm – Acro ½

Friday
5.00pm – 6.00pm – Acro 1 / 2
4.15pm-5.15pm – D-Step Mineez
5.30pm-7.30pm – Industry
4.30pm-5.00pm – Vocal Coaching 
5.00pm-5.30pm – Vocal Coaching
5.30pm-6.00pm – Vocal Coaching
6.00pm-6.30pm – Vocal Coaching

Saturday
11.45am -12.45pm – Ballet  2/ 3
1.00pm- 2.00pm – Ruby Jazz
2.00pm-2.45pm – Ruby Tap 

 

EMERALD
in Grade 5 and 6 at school

Monday 
5.15pm – 6.15pm – Ballet 4
5.15pm – 6.15pm – Ballet 5
6.15pm – 7pm – Contemp 4 /5

Tuesday
4.15pm-5.30pm – Emerald Broadway
5.30pm-6.45pm – Emerald Ballet/Contemporary

Wednesday
5.45pm – 6.45pm – Emerald Hip Hop Eastbourne PS

Thursday
5pm – 5:45pm – Emerald Tap
6pm -7pm – Acro 3/4
5:45pm – 6:45pm – Emerald Jazz

Friday
6.00pm – 7.00pm – Acro 3 / 4
4.15pm-5.15pm – D-Step Mineez
5.30pm-7.30pm – Industry
4.30pm-5.00pm – Vocal Coaching 
5.00pm-5.30pm – Vocal Coaching
5.30pm-6.00pm – Vocal Coaching
6.00pm-6.30pm – Vocal Coaching

Saturday
10.45am-11.30am – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
11.30am -12.30pm – Ballet 4/5 
1.00pm-2.00pm – Tap
2pm-3pm – Jazz

GOLD
in Years 7-9 at school

Monday 
6.15pm – 7.45pm – Ballet / Contemp

Tuesday
6:15pm-7:30pm – Gold Broadway
7:30pm-8.30pm- Gold Hip Hop 1 (Snr Hip Hop)

Wednesday
4.15pm-5.30pm – Ballet Inter 
4.15pm-5.30pm – Ballet 6
5.30pm-6.00pm – Pointe Beg
6.15pm-7.30pm – Contemp 6/Inter

Thursday
6:45pm – 7:45pm – Jazz Gold
7:45pm – 8:45pm – Tap Gold

Friday
5.30pm-7.30pm – Industry
4.30pm-5.00pm – Vocal Coaching 
5.00pm-5.30pm – Vocal Coaching
5.30pm-6.00pm – Vocal Coaching
6.00pm-6.30pm – Vocal Coaching

Saturday
10.45am-11.30am – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
12.45pm-2.15pm – Inter Ballet / 6
3.00pm-4.15pm – Inter Jazz/ 6
4.15pm -5.15pm – Gold Tap

 

DIAMOND
Advanced dancers with significant dance experience

Tuesday
7.00pm – 8.30pm – Acro 5-8

Wednesday
5.30pm-6.00pm – Pointe Inter/Adv
6.00pm-7.30pm – Ballet Advanced 1 
7.30pm-8.30pm – Contemp (Adv 1 & Inter 2)
8.30pm-9.30pm – Advanced Hip Hop

Friday
5.30pm-7.30pm – Industry
4.30pm-5.00pm – Vocal Coaching 
5.00pm-5.30pm – Vocal Coaching
5.30pm-6.00pm – Vocal Coaching
6.00pm-6.30pm – Vocal Coaching

Saturday
10.45am-11.30am – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
12.00pm-1pm – Adv Tap
2.30pm-4.00pm – Inter/Adv 1 Ballet 
4.15pm-5.30pm – Inter/Adv 1 Jazz 

ADULT

Monday 
6.30pm – 8pm – Diploma

Wednesday
7.00pm- 8.15pm – Ballet Advanced 2
7.15pm-8.15pm – Adult Dance Class (Beg-Intermediate level)
8.15pm-9.30pm – Adult Advanced Jazz

Saturday
10.45am-11.30am – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
4.00pm-5.30pm – Adult Open Balle

“Dance is a big part of me being happy”

Emily, 14, dance student