7 + DANCERS

2020 TIMETABLE

PSD HQ
1/5 Merino Street, Rosebud West VIC 3940

Eastbourne Primary School 
Basketball Stadium, Enter off
Allambi Ave Rosebud 3939

TYABB STUDIO
Hungry Peacock Cafe, Cnr Mornington Tyabb Road & Peacock Road, Tyabb

2020 ACADEMY TIMETABLE

To secure your place for Term 3 click on the “enrol now” button below

SAPPHIRE
in Grade 1 or 2 at school

Tuesday
4.15pm -5.00pm – Sapphire Ballet / Contemporary
5.15pm-6.15pm – Broadway (All Levels)

Wednesday
4.15pm – 5.00pm – Sapphire Hip Hop

Saturday
9.45am-10.30am – Sapphire Ballet / Contemporary
10.45am-11.30am – Sapphire Jazz & Tap 

RUBY
in Grade 3 and 4 at school

Monday 
4.15pm – 5.00pm – Ballet 2 (beginner)
4.15pm – 5.00pm – Ballet 3 (must have completed Ballet 2)
5.00pm – 5.45pm – Ruby / Emerald Contemporary

Tuesday
4.15pm-5.15pm – Ruby Ballet / Contemporary (Beginner)
5.15pm-6.15pm – Broadway (All Levels) 

Wednesday
4.15pm – 5.00pm – Ruby Hip Hop

Thursday
4.30pm – 5:15pm – Ruby / Emerald Tap
5:15pm – 6:00pm – Ruby / Emerald Jazz

Friday
5.00pm- 6.00pm – Industry (Broadway Stream)
6.00pm- 7.00pm – Industry (Dance Stream)  

Saturday
10.00am -10.45pm – Ruby Tap 
10.45pm- 11.30pm – Ballet 2 / 3
11.45pm-12.30pm – Ruby Jazz 

 

EMERALD
in Grade 5 and 6 at school

Monday 
5.00pm – 5.45pm – Ballet 4
6.00pm – 6.45pm – Ballet 5

Tuesday
5.15pm – 6.15pm – Broadway (All Levels)
5.30pm – 6.30pm – Emerald Ballet/Contemporary

Wednesday
5.30pm – 6.15pm – Emerald Hip Hop

Thursday
4.30pm – 5:15pm – Ruby / Emerald Tap
5:15pm – 6:00pm – Ruby / Emerald Jazz

Friday
5.00pm – 6.00pm – Industry (Broadway Stream)
6.00pm – 7.00pm – Industry (Dance Stream) 

Saturday
10.45am – 11.30am –  Ballet 4 / 5 (Emerald)
11.30am -12.15pm – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
12.45pm – 1.30pm – Emerald Jazz
1.45pm – 2.30pm – Emerald Tap

 

GOLD
in Years 7-9 at school

Tuesday
5.15pm-6.15pm – Broadway (All Levels)
6:30pm-7.30pm- Gold Hip Hop

Wednesday
5.15pm – 6.15pm – Inter / Adv Ballet
5.15pm-6.15pm – Gold / Grade 6 Ballet
6.30pm – 7.30pm – Gold / Gr 6 / Inter Contemporary.                                                                                                                                                    6.30pm – 7.30pm – Inter / Adv Contemporary

Thursday

6.15pm – 7.15pm – Gold Jazz
7:30pm – 8:30pm – Gold Tap

Friday
5.00pm – 6.00pm – Industry (Broadway Stream)
6.00pm – 7.00pm – Industry (Dance Stream)

Saturday
11.30am-12.15pm – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
12.30pm-1.30pm – Inter / 6 Ballet
1.45pm – 2.45pm – Gold Jazz
3.00pm – 4.00pm – Gold Tap

 

DIAMOND
Advanced dancers with significant dance experience

Tuesday
7.30pm – 8.30pm – Advanced Hip Hop

Wednesday
5.15pm-6.15pm – Inter / Adv Ballet 
6.30pm-7.30pm – Inter / Adv Contemporary 

Friday
5.00pm-6.00pm – Industry (Broadway Stream) 
6.00pm-7.00pm – Industry (Dance Stream)

Saturday
11.30am-12.15pm – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
12.45pm-1.30pm – Advanced Tap
1.45pm-3.00pm – Inter/Adv 1 Ballet 
3.15pm-4.15pm – Inter/Adv 1 Jazz 

ADULT

Monday 
7.00pm – 8.30pm – Open Ballet (Adv Upwards)

Thursday
6.15pm- 7.30pm – Ballet Advanced 2
7.30pm-8.45pm – Adult Advanced Jazz

Saturday
11.30am-12.15am – Stretch Class (all levels Emerald upwards)
3.15pm-4.30pm – Adult Open Ballet

“Dance is a big part of me being happy”

Emily, 14, dance student