book a free trial

2021 timetable

ages 6+

Peninsula School of Dance provides outstanding performing arts education in dance, musical theatre and acrobatics.

PSD studios – CAPEL SOUND

1/5 Merino Street, Rosebud Industrial Estate (behind Bunnings)

2021 TIMETABLE COMING SOON

To register your interest please email enrolments@peninsuladance.com.au

Click on your age group below to view class times

 

Sapphire 6-8yrs  •  Ruby 8-10yrs  •  Emerald 11-13yrs  •  Gold 13-15yrs  •  Diamond 15+  •  Adult 

Note – all ages are a guide only and final class placement is at the discretion of the Principal

Sapphire – 7-8 years (Years 1&2 at school)

Tuesday

Ballet/Contemporary

}

4:15pm – 5:15pm

PSD Performers

}

5:15pm – 6:15pm

Wednesday

Hip Hop

}

4:30pm – 5:15pm

Friday

Acro

}

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturday

Ballet/Contemporary

}

9:15am – 10:00am

Jazz/Tap

}

10:15am – 11:00am

Ruby – 8-10 years (Years 3&4 at school)

Monday

Ruby Ballet/Contemporary

}

4:15pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday

PSD Performers

}

5:15pm – 6:15pm

Wednesday

Hip Hop

}

4:15pm – 5:00pm

Thursday

Tap

}

4:30pm – 5:15pm

Jazz

}

5:15pm – 6:00pm

Friday

Acro

}

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Saturday

Ballet

}

10:15am – 11:00am

Jazz

}

11:00am – 11:45am

Tap

}

12:00pm – 12:45pm

Emerald – 10-13 years (Years 5-7 at school)

Monday

Contemporary

}

4:15pm – 5:00pm

Ballet (5)

}

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Ballet (4)

}

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Pre-Pointe

}

6:30pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday

PSD Performers

}

5:15pm – 6:15pm

Hip Hop

}

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Friday

Acro

}

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday

Ballet

}

11:00am – 12:00pm

Jazz

}

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Tap

}

1:30pm – 2:15pm

Gold – 13 years+

Tuesday

PSD Performers

}

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Gold Ballet (Foundation)

}

5:30pm – 6:30pm

 Hip Hop

}

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday

Ballet (6)

}

5:15pm – 6:15pm

Pointe (6)

}

6:15pm – 6:45pm

Contemporary

}

7:15pm – 8:15pm

Ballet (Inter)

}

5:15pm – 6:15pm

Pointe (Inter)

}

6:15pm – 6:45pm

Thursday

Jazz

}

6:15pm – 7:15pm

Tap

}

7:15pm – 8:00pm

Friday

Acro

}

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday

Strength/Conditioning

}

12:00pm – 12:45pm

Ballet

}

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Jazz

}

2:15pm – 3:15pm

Tap

}

3:30pm – 4:15pm

Diamond – Advanced Dancers

Monday

Advanced 1

}

6:00pm – 7:15pm

VCE/VET Dance

}

7:15pm – 8:45pm

Tuesday

PSD Performers

}

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Advanced Acro

}

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday

Contemporary

}

6:15pm – 7:15pm

Hip Hop

}

7:15pm – 8:15pm

Thursday

Advanced 2

}

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Saturday

Strength/Conditioning

}

12:00pm – 12:45pm

Ballet

}

2:15pm – 3:30pm

Tap

}

1:00pm – 1:45pm

Jazz

}

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Adult – 18 years+

Monday

Diploma

}

7:15pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday

Contemporary

}

6:15pm – 7:15pm

Thursday

Advanced 2 Ballet

}

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Jazz

}

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Saturday

Open Ballet

}

3:30pm – 5:00pm

JOIN US

Sign up to be the first to know about new classes, VIP offers, holiday programs and more.

You have Successfully Subscribed!